Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Winter 2018"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 70: Line 70:
* Andrey
* Andrey
* Cindy
* Cindy
'''Biocircuits: Wed, 10a-11a'''
* Safety Training, Keck 111
'''NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p'''
'''NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p'''
* Sofie
* Sofie
Line 87: Line 89:


=== Week 8: 19-23 Feb ===
=== Week 8: 19-23 Feb ===
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: <font color=blue>Tue</font>, 10a-12p'''
* William
* William
* Michaelle
* Michaelle
'''NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p'''
'''NCS: <font color=blue>Tue</font>, 1:30p-3p'''
* Richard C
* Tung
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 101: Line 103:
* Joe
* Joe
* Zoila
* Zoila
'''NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p'''
'''NCS: Mon, <font color=blue>1p-2p</font>'''
* Karena
* Karena
* Undergrad projects
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 111: Line 112:
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* Rory
* Rory
* Gloria
* John McManus (ECBC)
'''NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p'''
'''Biocircuits: Wed, 11a-12p'''
* Tung
* Lab cleanup
* Undergrad projects
'''NCS: Mon, <font color=blue>1:15p-2:15p'''<font>
* Richard C
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 122: Line 124:
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* Bruce
* Bruce
* John
* Emzo
'''NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p'''
'''NCS: Mon, <font color=blue>2p</font>-3p'''
* Petter
* <s>Petter</s>
* Bose
* Nikhil
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


| width=25% |
| width=25% |
=== Week 12: 19-23 Mar ===
=== Week 12: 19-23 Mar ===
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* John
* Andy
* Andy
* Alex
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 05:29, 6 March 2018

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 110 Steele or 243 ANB
  • Group meetings - 213 ANB

Week 1: 3-5 Jan

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p, 114 Steele

  • Ania
  • Leo

NCS: Thu, 1:30p-3p, 114 Steele

  • Jin

Week 2: 8-12 Jan

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri

Week 3: 15-19 Jan

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • James
  • Vipul

NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p

  • Jonathan

Week 4: 22-26 Jan

  • Richard out of town, Tue-Fri

Week 5: 29 Jan - 2 Feb

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Mark
  • Anandh

NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p

  • Ioannis

Week 6: 5-9 Feb

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Andrey
  • Cindy

Biocircuits: Wed, 10a-11a

  • Safety Training, Keck 111

NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p

  • Sofie

Week 7: 12-16 Feb

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sam
  • Reed

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Sumanth

Week 8: 19-23 Feb

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • William
  • Michaelle

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Tung

Week 9: 26 Feb - 2 Mar

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Joe
  • Zoila

NCS: Mon, 1p-2p

  • Karena

Week 10: 5-9 Mar

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Rory
  • John McManus (ECBC)

Biocircuits: Wed, 11a-12p

  • Lab cleanup

NCS: Mon, 1:15p-2:15p

  • Richard C

Week 11: 12-16 Mar

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Bruce
  • Emzo

NCS: Mon, 2p-3p

  • Petter
  • Bose
  • Nikhil

Week 12: 19-23 Mar

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • John
  • Andy