Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Winter 2015"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group. __NOTOC__ {| width=60% |- valign=top | width=50% | * [[Schedule|Richard's calen...")
 
Line 49: Line 49:
 
* Ania Baetica
 
* Ania Baetica
 
'''NCS: 22 Jan (Thu), 9:30a-11a-'''
 
'''NCS: 22 Jan (Thu), 9:30a-11a-'''
* Anthony Fragoso (main)
+
* Open (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
  

Revision as of 04:44, 25 December 2014

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 5 Jan - 9 Jan

Biocircuits: 6 Jan (Tue), 10a-12p

  • Open
  • Dan Siegal-Gaskins (shift)

NCS: 8 Jan (Thu), 9:30-11a

  • Open (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 2: 12 Jan - 16 Jan

Biocircuits: 12 Jan, 10a-12p

  • Emzo de los Santos
  • Yutaka Hori

  • AFOSR BRI call: Mon, 8:30a-10a
  • iCyPhy BIT mini-workshop: Tue, 8a-5p
  • RMM unavailable Wed-Fri

Week 3: 19 Jan - 23 Jan

Biocircuits: 20 Jan (Tue), 10a-12p

  • Victoria Hsiao
  • Ania Baetica

NCS: 22 Jan (Thu), 9:30a-11a-

  • Open (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 4: 26 Jan - 30 Jan

Biocircuits: 27 Jan (Tue), 10a-12p

  • Anu Thubagere
  • Anandh Swaminathan

NCS: 29 Jan (Thu), 9:30a-11a

  • Vasu Raman (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 5: 2 Feb - 6 Feb

Biocircuits: 3 Feb (Tue), 10a-12p

  • Open
  • Open

NCS: 5 Feb (Thu), 9:30a-11a

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Open (short)

  • AFOSR BRI telecon: Mon, 8:30a-10a
  • iCyPhy planning meeting: Mon-Tue, in Berkeley

Week 6: 9 Feb - 13 Feb

Biocircuits: 10 Feb (Tue), 10a-12p'

  • Clare Hayes
  • Vipul Singhal

NCS: 12 Feb (Thu), 9:30a-11a

  • Yilin Mo
  • Cat McGhan

Week 7: 16 Feb - 20 Feb

Biocircuits: 17 Feb (Tue), 10a-12p'

  • Vanessa Jonsson
  • Yong Wu

NCS: 19 Feb (Thu), 9:30a-11a

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 8: 23 Feb - 27 Feb

Biocircuits: 23 Feb (Mon), 1p-3p'

  • Zach Sun
  • Enoch Yeung

  • MPP protocol synthesis workshop: Thu-Fri

Week 9: 2 Mar - 6 Mar

Biocircuits: 2 Mar (Mon), 1p-3p'

  • Shoabin Guo
  • Open

NCS: 5 Mar (Thu), 9:30a-11a

  • Open
  • Open

  • Richard out of town Tue-Wed (Seattle)

Week 10: 9 Mar - 13 Mar

Biocircuits: 9 Mar (Mon), 9a-11a'

  • Sean Sanchez

NCS: 12 Mar (Thu), 9:30a-11a

  • Daniel Naftalovich
  • Samira Farahani

  • Group camping, 13-15 Mar

Week 11: 16 Mar - 20 Mar

Spring break

Week 12: 23 Mar - 27 Mar

Spring break