Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Summer 2020"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 151: Line 151:


=== Week 14: 14 Sep-18 Sep ===
=== Week 14: 14 Sep-18 Sep ===
'''Biocircuits: <s>Tue, 10a-12p</s> <font color=blue>Mon, 12p-2p</font>'''
'''Biocircuits: <s>Tue, 10a-12p</s>'''
* TBD
* Cancelled
'''NCS: <s> Wed,11a-12:15p</s>'''
'''NCS: <s> Wed,11a-12:15p</s>'''
* Cancelled
* Cancelled
Line 159: Line 159:
=== Week 15: 21 Sep-25 Sep ===
=== Week 15: 21 Sep-25 Sep ===
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
* Individual updates
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1K9QlQdckVsBk1AyVJjjqQ0mW-UT-tutra1hjOmDhYO4|Individual updates]]
'''NCS: Wed, 11a-12:15p'''
'''NCS: Wed, 11a-12:15p'''
* Francesca
* Francesca

Latest revision as of 17:17, 20 September 2020

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, biocircuits meetings are in 111 Keck and NCS meetings are in 243 Annenberg.

Week 1: 15 Jun-19 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 2p-3p

  • Return to lab planning

NCS: Wed, 11a-12:30p

  • Richard C

  • Biocircuits SURF kickoff: Mon, 8:30a-10a
  • NCS SURF kickoff: Mon, 10a-11a
  • SBtools bootcamp: Tue-Fri, 8:30a-12p

Week 2: 22 Jun-26 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

NCS: Wed, 11a-12p

  • Karena

  • Synthetic cell: Agrima, Ankita , Ayush

Week 3: 29 Jun-3 Jul

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Rory
  • TBD

NCS: Wed, 11a-12:15p

  • Yuxiao

  • Synthetic cell: Albert, Meichen, Nazmus

Week 4: 6 Jul-10 Jul

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • James
  • TBD

NCS: Thu, 11a-12:15p

  • Josefine

  • Synthetic cell: Christian, Jere, Peter

Week 5: 13 Jul-17 Jul

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

NCS: Wed, 11a-12:15p

  • Reza

  • Synthetic cell: Agrima, Ankita , Ayush

Week 6: 20 Jul-24 Jul

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Andrey
  • John

NCS: Fri, 11a-12:15p

  • Tung

  • Synthetic cell: Albert, Meichen, Nazmus

Week 7: 27 Jul-31 Jul

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • TBD

NCS: Fri, 11a-12:15p

  • Apurva

  • Synthetic cell: Christian, Jere, Peter


Week 8: 3 Aug-7 Aug

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

Synthetic cell: Wed, 8:30a-10a

  • Temperature and energy
  • Chassis and input/export

NCS: Fri, 11a-12:15p

  • Mohammad


Week 9: 10 Aug-14 Aug

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • David
  • Reed

Synthetic cell: Wed, 8:30a-10a

  • Decision-making circuits
  • Modeling tools

NCS: Wed Thu, 11a-12:15p

  • Ugo

Week 10: 17 Aug-21 Aug

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • SURF presentations (1 of 2)

Synthetic cell: Wed, 8:30a-10a

  • Build-A-Cell planning

NCS: Wed, 11a-12:30p

  • SURF presentations

Week 11: 24 Aug-28 Aug

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • SURF presentations (2 of 2)

NCS: Wed, 11a-12:15p

  • Jeff
  • Meeting may shift to Fri

Week 12: 31 Aug-4 Sep

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

NCS: Cancelled


Week 13: 7 Sep-11 Sep

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Meichen
  • Manisha

NCS: Wed, 11a-12:15p

  • Francesca

Week 14: 14 Sep-18 Sep

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Cancelled

NCS: Wed,11a-12:15p

  • Cancelled

Week 15: 21 Sep-25 Sep

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

NCS: Wed, 11a-12:15p

  • Francesca