Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Summer 2018"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 106: Line 106:
 
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1e4nEzsjAWnDexNCqMGOLh3YlfNIeccGm2IkPKey4Fys|Individual updates]]
 
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1e4nEzsjAWnDexNCqMGOLh3YlfNIeccGm2IkPKey4Fys|Individual updates]]
 
* SURF talk: Elin L
 
* SURF talk: Elin L
 +
'''Biocircuits: Fri, 11a-12p'''
 +
* Lab cleanup
 
<!-- hr -->
 
<!-- hr -->
  

Revision as of 17:35, 23 August 2018

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 110 Steele
  • Group meetings - 213 ANB

Week 1: 18-22 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

Week 2: 25-29 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • David Ortega
  • John McManus

NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p Steele 114

  • Bastian Schurmann

Week 3: 2 Jul-6 Jul

Richard out all week

Week 4: 9-13 Jul

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p

  • Tung Phan

Week 5: 16-20 Jul

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Andrey Shur
  • SURF talks: Sannat, Harman, Sanjana

Week 6: 23-27 Jul

Biocircuits: Wed Tue, 10a-12p *Steele 114*

NCS: Wed Tue, 1p-2p

  • Sofie Haesaert

Week 7: 30 Jul-3 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Samuel Clamons
  • Reed McCardell

Week 8: 6-10 Aug

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p

  • Jin Ge

Biocircuits: Tue, 1:30p-3:30p

Week 9: 13-17 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Ayush Pandey
  • SURF talk: Leah K

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p1:30p-3p

  • SURF talks: Rebecka W, Steve G, Filip K

Week 10: 20-24 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p Fri, 3:30-5:30 pm

Biocircuits: Fri, 11a-12p

  • Lab cleanup

Week 11: 27-31 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Cindy Ren
  • Michaelle Mayalu

NCS: Mon, 12:30p-2p

  • Ioannis Filippidis
  • Yuxiao Chen

Week 12: 3-7 Sep

  • Richard out all week

Week 13: 10-14 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p

  • Note: meeting might shift to Mon @ 1:30 pm
  • Petter Nilsson

Week 14: 17-21 Sep

  • Richard out all week

Week 15: 24-28 Sep

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p (tentative)

  • William Poole
  • Zoila Jurado

NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p (tentative)

  • Sumanth Dathathri