Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Summer 2018"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 66: Line 66:


=== Week 6: 23-27 Jul ===
=== Week 6: 23-27 Jul ===
'''Biocircuits: Wed, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: <s>Wed</s> <font color=blue>Tue</font>, 10a-12p <font color=blue>*Steele 114*</font>'''
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1ONLJywVLuiv2b48QR-8u1F9rik2EdpnvUbDg3CwAK1I|Individual updates]]
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1ONLJywVLuiv2b48QR-8u1F9rik2EdpnvUbDg3CwAK1I|Individual updates]]
'''NCS: Wed, 1:30p-3p'''
'''NCS: <s>Wed</s> <font color=blue>Tue, 1p-2p</font>'''
* Sofie Haesaert
* Sofie Haesaert
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->
Line 85: Line 85:
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
* Jin Ge
* Jin Ge
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 1p-3p'''
'''Biocircuits: Tue, <font color=blue>1:30p-3:30p</font>'''
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1k2oj3qciIcx--jqq2zifproF2kg6NWRMsH33QamI7hk|Individual updates]]
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1k2oj3qciIcx--jqq2zifproF2kg6NWRMsH33QamI7hk|Individual updates]]
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->
Line 95: Line 95:
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* Ayush Pandey
* Ayush Pandey
* SURF talks: Emanuel F, Leah K, Elin L
* SURF talk: Leah K
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
'''NCS: Tue, <s>10:30a-12p</s><font color=blue>1:30p-3p</font>'''
* SURF talks: Rebecka W, Steve G, Filip K
* SURF talks: Rebecka W, Steve G, Filip K
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->
Line 103: Line 103:


=== Week 10: 20-24 Aug  ===
=== Week 10: 20-24 Aug  ===
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p''' (tentative)
'''Biocircuits: <s>Mon, 10a-12p</s> <font color=blue>Fri, 3:30-5:30 pm</font>'''
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1e4nEzsjAWnDexNCqMGOLh3YlfNIeccGm2IkPKey4Fys|Individual updates]]
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1e4nEzsjAWnDexNCqMGOLh3YlfNIeccGm2IkPKey4Fys|Individual updates]]
* SURF talk: Elin L
'''Biocircuits: Fri, 11a-12p'''
* Lab cleanup
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 113: Line 116:
* Cindy Ren
* Cindy Ren
* Michaelle Mayalu
* Michaelle Mayalu
'''NCS: Mon, 12:30p-2p'''
'''NCS: Mon, <font color=blue>1p-2p</font>'''
* <s>Ioannis Filippidis</s>
* <s>Ioannis Filippidis</s>
* Yuxiao Chen
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 128: Line 132:
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1I9FkgZz4g11_EkbFdggEGbkuQmMrEDq0dElHNeywLl8|Individual updates]]
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1I9FkgZz4g11_EkbFdggEGbkuQmMrEDq0dElHNeywLl8|Individual updates]]
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
* SURF talk: Manu F
* Note: meeting might shift to Mon @ 1:30 pm
'''<s>NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p</s>'''
* Petter Nilsson
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 136: Line 139:


=== Week 14: 17-21 Sep  ===
=== Week 14: 17-21 Sep  ===
* Richard out all week
'''NCS: <font color=blue>Mon, 12:30p-1:30p</font>'''
* Petter Nilsson
<hr>
* Richard out Tue-Fri
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


| width=25% |
| width=25% |
=== Week 15: 24-28 Sep ===
=== Week 15: 24-28 Sep ===
'''Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p''' (tentative)
<s>'''Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p'''</s>
* William Poole
* Will shift to 2 Oct
* Zoila Jurado
<s>'''NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p'''</s>
'''NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p''' (tentative)
* Will shift to 3 Oct
* Sumanth Dathathri
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


| width=25% |
| width=25% |
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 20:45, 10 September 2018

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 110 Steele
  • Group meetings - 213 ANB

Week 1: 18-22 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

Week 2: 25-29 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • David Ortega
  • John McManus

NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p Steele 114

  • Bastian Schurmann

Week 3: 2 Jul-6 Jul

Richard out all week

Week 4: 9-13 Jul

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p

  • Tung Phan

Week 5: 16-20 Jul

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Andrey Shur
  • SURF talks: Sannat, Harman, Sanjana

Week 6: 23-27 Jul

Biocircuits: Wed Tue, 10a-12p *Steele 114*

NCS: Wed Tue, 1p-2p

  • Sofie Haesaert

Week 7: 30 Jul-3 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Samuel Clamons
  • Reed McCardell

Week 8: 6-10 Aug

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p

  • Jin Ge

Biocircuits: Tue, 1:30p-3:30p

Week 9: 13-17 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Ayush Pandey
  • SURF talk: Leah K

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p1:30p-3p

  • SURF talks: Rebecka W, Steve G, Filip K

Week 10: 20-24 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p Fri, 3:30-5:30 pm

Biocircuits: Fri, 11a-12p

  • Lab cleanup

Week 11: 27-31 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Cindy Ren
  • Michaelle Mayalu

NCS: Mon, 1p-2p

  • Ioannis Filippidis
  • Yuxiao Chen

Week 12: 3-7 Sep

  • Richard out all week

Week 13: 10-14 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p

Week 14: 17-21 Sep

NCS: Mon, 12:30p-1:30p

  • Petter Nilsson

  • Richard out Tue-Fri

Week 15: 24-28 Sep

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Will shift to 2 Oct

NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p

  • Will shift to 3 Oct