Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Summer 2018"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(41 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
* [[Schedule|Richard's calendar (travel)]]
* [[Schedule|Richard's calendar (travel)]]
| width=50% |
| width=50% |
* [[Group Schedule, Fall 2017]]
* [[Group Schedule, Spring 2018]]
|}
|}


Line 26: Line 26:
=== Week 1: 18-22 Jun ===
=== Week 1: 18-22 Jun ===
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1PKkv09_Z-82mG_fuWaMjCmsQg8KzieEh4dJHAyyJfVk|Individual updates]]a
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1PKkv09_Z-82mG_fuWaMjCmsQg8KzieEh4dJHAyyJfVk|Individual updates]]
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 34: Line 34:
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* David Ortega
* David Ortega
* John McManus
* <s>John McManus</s>
'''NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p''' <font color=blue>Steele 114</font color>
'''NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p''' <font color=blue>Steele 114</font color>
* Bastian Schurmann
* Bastian Schurmann
Line 51: Line 51:
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1_4ajUuGyIscNKrLYiM3kQqlWCk3JsE8fB9VT4-7mIA8|Individual updates]]
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1_4ajUuGyIscNKrLYiM3kQqlWCk3JsE8fB9VT4-7mIA8|Individual updates]]
'''NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p'''
'''NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p'''
* Jin Ge
* Tung Phan
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 60: Line 60:
'''Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p'''
* Andrey Shur
* Andrey Shur
* SURF talks: Sannat, Harman
* SURF talks: Sannat, Harman, Sanjana
'''NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p'''
* Ioannis Filippidis
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 68: Line 66:


=== Week 6: 23-27 Jul ===
=== Week 6: 23-27 Jul ===
'''Biocircuits: Wed, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: <s>Wed</s> <font color=blue>Tue</font>, 10a-12p <font color=blue>*Steele 114*</font>'''
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1ONLJywVLuiv2b48QR-8u1F9rik2EdpnvUbDg3CwAK1I|Individual updates]]
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1ONLJywVLuiv2b48QR-8u1F9rik2EdpnvUbDg3CwAK1I|Individual updates]]
'''NCS: Wed, 1:30p-3p'''
'''NCS: <s>Wed</s> <font color=blue>Tue, 1p-2p</font>'''
* Sofie Haesaert
* Sofie Haesaert
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->
Line 78: Line 76:
=== Week 7: 30 Jul-3 Aug ===
=== Week 7: 30 Jul-3 Aug ===
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* Cindy Ren
* Samuel Clamons
* Reed McCardell
* Reed McCardell
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
* Sumanth Dathathri
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 88: Line 84:
=== Week 8: 6-10 Aug ===
=== Week 8: 6-10 Aug ===
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
* Karena Cai
* Jin Ge
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 1p-3p'''
'''Biocircuits: Tue, <font color=blue>1:30p-3:30p</font>'''
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1k2oj3qciIcx--jqq2zifproF2kg6NWRMsH33QamI7hk|Individual updates]]
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1k2oj3qciIcx--jqq2zifproF2kg6NWRMsH33QamI7hk|Individual updates]]
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->
Line 98: Line 94:
=== Week 9: 13-17 Aug ===
=== Week 9: 13-17 Aug ===
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* TBD 1
* Ayush Pandey
* TBD 2
* SURF talk: Leah K
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
'''NCS: Tue, <s>10:30a-12p</s><font color=blue>1:30p-3p</font>'''
* SURF talks
* SURF talks: Rebecka W, Steve G, Filip K
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 107: Line 103:


=== Week 10: 20-24 Aug  ===
=== Week 10: 20-24 Aug  ===
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p''' (tentative)
'''Biocircuits: <s>Mon, 10a-12p</s> <font color=blue>Fri, 3:30-5:30 pm</font>'''
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1e4nEzsjAWnDexNCqMGOLh3YlfNIeccGm2IkPKey4Fys|Individual updates]]
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1e4nEzsjAWnDexNCqMGOLh3YlfNIeccGm2IkPKey4Fys|Individual updates]]
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p''' (tentative)
* SURF talk: Elin L
* TBD
'''Biocircuits: Fri, 11a-12p'''
* Lab cleanup
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


| width=25% |
| width=25% |
=== Week 11: 27-31 Aug ===
=== Week 11: 27-31 Aug ===
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* Sam Clamons
* Cindy Ren
* TBD 2
* Michaelle Mayalu
'''NCS: Mon, 12:30p-2p'''
'''NCS: Mon, <font color=blue>1p-2p</font>'''
* TBD
* <s>Ioannis Filippidis</s>
* Yuxiao Chen
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 133: Line 132:
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1I9FkgZz4g11_EkbFdggEGbkuQmMrEDq0dElHNeywLl8|Individual updates]]
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1I9FkgZz4g11_EkbFdggEGbkuQmMrEDq0dElHNeywLl8|Individual updates]]
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
* SURF talk: Manu F
* Note: meeting might shift to Mon @ 1:30 pm
'''<s>NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p</s>'''
* TBD
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 141: Line 139:


=== Week 14: 17-21 Sep  ===
=== Week 14: 17-21 Sep  ===
* Richard out all week
'''NCS: <font color=blue>Mon, 12:30p-1:30p</font>'''
* Petter Nilsson
<hr>
* Richard out Tue-Fri
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


| width=25% |
| width=25% |
=== Week 15: 24-28 Sep ===
=== Week 15: 24-28 Sep ===
'''Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p''' (tentative)
<s>'''Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p'''</s>
* TBD 1
* Will shift to 2 Oct
* TBD 2
<s>'''NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p'''</s>
'''NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p''' (tentative)
* Will shift to 3 Oct
* TBD
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


| width=25% |
| width=25% |
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 20:45, 10 September 2018

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 110 Steele
  • Group meetings - 213 ANB

Week 1: 18-22 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

Week 2: 25-29 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • David Ortega
  • John McManus

NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p Steele 114

  • Bastian Schurmann

Week 3: 2 Jul-6 Jul

Richard out all week

Week 4: 9-13 Jul

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p

  • Tung Phan

Week 5: 16-20 Jul

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Andrey Shur
  • SURF talks: Sannat, Harman, Sanjana

Week 6: 23-27 Jul

Biocircuits: Wed Tue, 10a-12p *Steele 114*

NCS: Wed Tue, 1p-2p

  • Sofie Haesaert

Week 7: 30 Jul-3 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Samuel Clamons
  • Reed McCardell

Week 8: 6-10 Aug

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p

  • Jin Ge

Biocircuits: Tue, 1:30p-3:30p

Week 9: 13-17 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Ayush Pandey
  • SURF talk: Leah K

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p1:30p-3p

  • SURF talks: Rebecka W, Steve G, Filip K

Week 10: 20-24 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p Fri, 3:30-5:30 pm

Biocircuits: Fri, 11a-12p

  • Lab cleanup

Week 11: 27-31 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Cindy Ren
  • Michaelle Mayalu

NCS: Mon, 1p-2p

  • Ioannis Filippidis
  • Yuxiao Chen

Week 12: 3-7 Sep

  • Richard out all week

Week 13: 10-14 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p

Week 14: 17-21 Sep

NCS: Mon, 12:30p-1:30p

  • Petter Nilsson

  • Richard out Tue-Fri

Week 15: 24-28 Sep

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Will shift to 2 Oct

NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p

  • Will shift to 3 Oct