Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Summer 2018"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(45 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
* [[Schedule|Richard's calendar (travel)]]
* [[Schedule|Richard's calendar (travel)]]
| width=50% |
| width=50% |
* [[Group Schedule, Fall 2017]]
* [[Group Schedule, Spring 2018]]
|}
|}


Line 26: Line 26:
=== Week 1: 18-22 Jun ===
=== Week 1: 18-22 Jun ===
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1PKkv09_Z-82mG_fuWaMjCmsQg8KzieEh4dJHAyyJfVk|Individual updates]]a
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1PKkv09_Z-82mG_fuWaMjCmsQg8KzieEh4dJHAyyJfVk|Individual updates]]
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
* Tung
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 36: Line 34:
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* David Ortega
* David Ortega
* John McManus
* <s>John McManus</s>
'''NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p''' <font color=blue>Steele 114</font color>
'''NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p''' <font color=blue>Steele 114</font color>
* Bastian Schurmann
* Bastian Schurmann
Line 53: Line 51:
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1_4ajUuGyIscNKrLYiM3kQqlWCk3JsE8fB9VT4-7mIA8|Individual updates]]
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1_4ajUuGyIscNKrLYiM3kQqlWCk3JsE8fB9VT4-7mIA8|Individual updates]]
'''NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p'''
'''NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p'''
* Jin Ge
* Tung Phan
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 62: Line 60:
'''Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p'''
* Andrey Shur
* Andrey Shur
* Cindy Ren
* SURF talks: Sannat, Harman, Sanjana
'''NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p'''
* Ioannis Filippidis
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 70: Line 66:


=== Week 6: 23-27 Jul ===
=== Week 6: 23-27 Jul ===
'''Biocircuits: Wed, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: <s>Wed</s> <font color=blue>Tue</font>, 10a-12p <font color=blue>*Steele 114*</font>'''
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1ONLJywVLuiv2b48QR-8u1F9rik2EdpnvUbDg3CwAK1I|Individual updates]]
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1ONLJywVLuiv2b48QR-8u1F9rik2EdpnvUbDg3CwAK1I|Individual updates]]
'''NCS: Wed, 1:30p-3p'''
'''NCS: <s>Wed</s> <font color=blue>Tue, 1p-2p</font>'''
* Sofie Haesaert
* Sofie Haesaert
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->
Line 80: Line 76:
=== Week 7: 30 Jul-3 Aug ===
=== Week 7: 30 Jul-3 Aug ===
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* Samuel Clamons
* Reed McCardell
* Reed McCardell
* Sam Clamons
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
* Sumanth Dathathri
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 90: Line 84:
=== Week 8: 6-10 Aug ===
=== Week 8: 6-10 Aug ===
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
* Karena Cai
* Jin Ge
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 1p-3p'''
'''Biocircuits: Tue, <font color=blue>1:30p-3:30p</font>'''
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1k2oj3qciIcx--jqq2zifproF2kg6NWRMsH33QamI7hk|Individual updates]]
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1k2oj3qciIcx--jqq2zifproF2kg6NWRMsH33QamI7hk|Individual updates]]
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->
Line 100: Line 94:
=== Week 9: 13-17 Aug ===
=== Week 9: 13-17 Aug ===
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* TBD 1
* Ayush Pandey
* TBD 2
* SURF talk: Leah K
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
'''NCS: Tue, <s>10:30a-12p</s><font color=blue>1:30p-3p</font>'''
* SURF talks
* SURF talks: Rebecka W, Steve G, Filip K
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 109: Line 103:


=== Week 10: 20-24 Aug  ===
=== Week 10: 20-24 Aug  ===
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p''' (tentative)
'''Biocircuits: <s>Mon, 10a-12p</s> <font color=blue>Fri, 3:30-5:30 pm</font>'''
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1e4nEzsjAWnDexNCqMGOLh3YlfNIeccGm2IkPKey4Fys|Individual updates]]
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1e4nEzsjAWnDexNCqMGOLh3YlfNIeccGm2IkPKey4Fys|Individual updates]]
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p''' (tentative)
* SURF talk: Elin L
* TBD
'''Biocircuits: Fri, 11a-12p'''
* Lab cleanup
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


| width=25% |
| width=25% |
=== Week 11: 27-31 Aug ===
=== Week 11: 27-31 Aug ===
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* TBD 1
* Cindy Ren
* TBD 2
* Michaelle Mayalu
'''NCS: Mon, 12:30p-2p'''
'''NCS: Mon, <font color=blue>1p-2p</font>'''
* TBD
* <s>Ioannis Filippidis</s>
* Yuxiao Chen
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


| width=25% |
| width=25% |
=== Week 12: 3-7 Sep ===
=== Week 12: 3-7 Sep ===
* Richard out all week
* Richard out all week
Line 134: Line 132:
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1I9FkgZz4g11_EkbFdggEGbkuQmMrEDq0dElHNeywLl8|Individual updates]]
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1I9FkgZz4g11_EkbFdggEGbkuQmMrEDq0dElHNeywLl8|Individual updates]]
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
* SURF talk: Manu F
* Note: meeting might shift to Mon @ 1:30 pm
'''<s>NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p</s>'''
* TBD
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 142: Line 139:


=== Week 14: 17-21 Sep  ===
=== Week 14: 17-21 Sep  ===
* Richard out all week
'''NCS: <font color=blue>Mon, 12:30p-1:30p</font>'''
* Petter Nilsson
<hr>
* Richard out Tue-Fri
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


| width=25% |
| width=25% |
=== Week 15: 24-28 Sep ===
=== Week 15: 24-28 Sep ===
'''Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p''' (tentative)
<s>'''Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p'''</s>
* TBD 1
* Will shift to 2 Oct
* TBD 2
<s>'''NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p'''</s>
'''NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p''' (tentative)
* Will shift to 3 Oct
* TBD
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


| width=25% |
| width=25% |
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 20:45, 10 September 2018

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 110 Steele
  • Group meetings - 213 ANB

Week 1: 18-22 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

Week 2: 25-29 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • David Ortega
  • John McManus

NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p Steele 114

  • Bastian Schurmann

Week 3: 2 Jul-6 Jul

Richard out all week

Week 4: 9-13 Jul

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p

  • Tung Phan

Week 5: 16-20 Jul

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Andrey Shur
  • SURF talks: Sannat, Harman, Sanjana

Week 6: 23-27 Jul

Biocircuits: Wed Tue, 10a-12p *Steele 114*

NCS: Wed Tue, 1p-2p

  • Sofie Haesaert

Week 7: 30 Jul-3 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Samuel Clamons
  • Reed McCardell

Week 8: 6-10 Aug

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p

  • Jin Ge

Biocircuits: Tue, 1:30p-3:30p

Week 9: 13-17 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Ayush Pandey
  • SURF talk: Leah K

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p1:30p-3p

  • SURF talks: Rebecka W, Steve G, Filip K

Week 10: 20-24 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p Fri, 3:30-5:30 pm

Biocircuits: Fri, 11a-12p

  • Lab cleanup

Week 11: 27-31 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Cindy Ren
  • Michaelle Mayalu

NCS: Mon, 1p-2p

  • Ioannis Filippidis
  • Yuxiao Chen

Week 12: 3-7 Sep

  • Richard out all week

Week 13: 10-14 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p

Week 14: 17-21 Sep

NCS: Mon, 12:30p-1:30p

  • Petter Nilsson

  • Richard out Tue-Fri

Week 15: 24-28 Sep

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Will shift to 2 Oct

NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p

  • Will shift to 3 Oct