Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Summer 2018"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 95: Line 95:
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* Ayush Pandey
* Ayush Pandey
* SURF talks: Emanuel F, Leah K, Elin L
* SURF talk: Leah K
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
* SURF talks: Rebecka W, Steve G, Filip K
* SURF talks: Rebecka W, Steve G, Filip K
Line 113: Line 113:
* Cindy Ren
* Cindy Ren
* Michaelle Mayalu
* Michaelle Mayalu
* SURF talk: Elin L
'''NCS: Mon, 12:30p-2p'''
'''NCS: Mon, 12:30p-2p'''
* <s>Ioannis Filippidis</s>
* <s>Ioannis Filippidis</s>
Line 128: Line 129:
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1I9FkgZz4g11_EkbFdggEGbkuQmMrEDq0dElHNeywLl8|Individual updates]]
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1I9FkgZz4g11_EkbFdggEGbkuQmMrEDq0dElHNeywLl8|Individual updates]]
* SURF talk: Manu F
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
* Note: meeting might shift to Mon @ 1:30 pm
* Note: meeting might shift to Mon @ 1:30 pm

Revision as of 18:55, 7 August 2018

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 110 Steele
  • Group meetings - 213 ANB

Week 1: 18-22 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

Week 2: 25-29 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • David Ortega
  • John McManus

NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p Steele 114

  • Bastian Schurmann

Week 3: 2 Jul-6 Jul

Richard out all week

Week 4: 9-13 Jul

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p

  • Tung Phan

Week 5: 16-20 Jul

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Andrey Shur
  • SURF talks: Sannat, Harman, Sanjana

Week 6: 23-27 Jul

Biocircuits: Wed Tue, 10a-12p *Steele 114*

NCS: Wed Tue, 1p-2p

  • Sofie Haesaert

Week 7: 30 Jul-3 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Samuel Clamons
  • Reed McCardell

Week 8: 6-10 Aug

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p

  • Jin Ge

Biocircuits: Tue, 1:30p-3:30p

Week 9: 13-17 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Ayush Pandey
  • SURF talk: Leah K

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p

  • SURF talks: Rebecka W, Steve G, Filip K

Week 10: 20-24 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p (tentative)

Week 11: 27-31 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Cindy Ren
  • Michaelle Mayalu
  • SURF talk: Elin L

NCS: Mon, 12:30p-2p

  • Ioannis Filippidis

Week 12: 3-7 Sep

  • Richard out all week

Week 13: 10-14 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p

  • Note: meeting might shift to Mon @ 1:30 pm
  • Petter Nilsson

Week 14: 17-21 Sep

  • Richard out all week

Week 15: 24-28 Sep

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p (tentative)

  • William Poole
  • Zoila Jurado

NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p (tentative)

  • Sumanth Dathathri