Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Summer 2018"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 76: Line 76:
=== Week 7: 30 Jul-3 Aug ===
=== Week 7: 30 Jul-3 Aug ===
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* Cindy Ren
* Samuel Clamons
* Reed McCardell
* Reed McCardell
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->

Revision as of 00:08, 6 June 2018

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 110 Steele
  • Group meetings - 213 ANB

Week 1: 18-22 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

Week 2: 25-29 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • David Ortega
  • John McManus

NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p Steele 114

  • Bastian Schurmann

Week 3: 2 Jul-6 Jul

Richard out all week

Week 4: 9-13 Jul

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p

  • Tung Phan

Week 5: 16-20 Jul

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Andrey Shur
  • SURF talks: Sannat, Harman

Week 6: 23-27 Jul

Biocircuits: Wed, 10a-12p

NCS: Wed, 1:30p-3p

  • Petter Nilsson

Week 7: 30 Jul-3 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Samuel Clamons
  • Reed McCardell

Week 8: 6-10 Aug

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p

  • Jin Ge

Biocircuits: Tue, 1p-3p

Week 9: 13-17 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • SURF talks: Sanjana K, Emanuel F, Leah K, Elin L

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p

  • SURF talks: Rebecka W, Steve G, Filip K

Week 10: 20-24 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p (tentative)

Week 11: 27-31 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons
  • Michaelle Mayalu

NCS: Mon, 12:30p-2p

  • Ioannis Filippidis

Week 12: 3-7 Sep

  • Richard out all week

Week 13: 10-14 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p

  • Note: meeting might shift to Mon @ 1:30 pm
  • Sofie Haesaert

Week 14: 17-21 Sep

  • Richard out all week

Week 15: 24-28 Sep

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p (tentative)

  • William Poole
  • Zoila Jurado

NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p (tentative)

  • Sumanth Dathathri