Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Summer 2018"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 69: Line 69:
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1ONLJywVLuiv2b48QR-8u1F9rik2EdpnvUbDg3CwAK1I|Individual updates]]
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1ONLJywVLuiv2b48QR-8u1F9rik2EdpnvUbDg3CwAK1I|Individual updates]]
'''NCS: Wed, 1:30p-3p'''
'''NCS: Wed, 1:30p-3p'''
* Jin Ge
* Petter Nilsson
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 84: Line 84:
=== Week 8: 6-10 Aug ===
=== Week 8: 6-10 Aug ===
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
* Ioannis Filippidis
* Jin Ge
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 1p-3p'''
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 1p-3p'''
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1k2oj3qciIcx--jqq2zifproF2kg6NWRMsH33QamI7hk|Individual updates]]
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1k2oj3qciIcx--jqq2zifproF2kg6NWRMsH33QamI7hk|Individual updates]]
Line 113: Line 113:
* Michaelle Mayalu
* Michaelle Mayalu
'''NCS: Mon, 12:30p-2p'''
'''NCS: Mon, 12:30p-2p'''
* Sofie Haesaert
* Ioannis Filippidis
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 129: Line 129:
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
'''NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p'''
* Note: meeting might shift to Mon @ 1:30 pm
* Note: meeting might shift to Mon @ 1:30 pm
* Sumanth Dathathri
* Sofie Haesaert
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


Line 144: Line 144:
* Zoila Jurado
* Zoila Jurado
'''NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p''' (tentative)
'''NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p''' (tentative)
* Richard Cheng
* Sumanth Dathathri
<!-- hr -->
<!-- hr -->


| width=25% |
| width=25% |
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:13, 5 June 2018

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 110 Steele
  • Group meetings - 213 ANB

Week 1: 18-22 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

Week 2: 25-29 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • David Ortega
  • John McManus

NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p Steele 114

  • Bastian Schurmann

Week 3: 2 Jul-6 Jul

Richard out all week

Week 4: 9-13 Jul

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p

  • Tung Phan

Week 5: 16-20 Jul

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Andrey Shur
  • SURF talks: Sannat, Harman

Week 6: 23-27 Jul

Biocircuits: Wed, 10a-12p

NCS: Wed, 1:30p-3p

  • Petter Nilsson

Week 7: 30 Jul-3 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Cindy Ren
  • Reed McCardell

Week 8: 6-10 Aug

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p

  • Jin Ge

Biocircuits: Tue, 1p-3p

Week 9: 13-17 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • SURF talks: Sanjana K, Emanuel F, Leah K, Elin L

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p

  • SURF talks: Rebecka W, Steve G, Filip K

Week 10: 20-24 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p (tentative)

Week 11: 27-31 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons
  • Michaelle Mayalu

NCS: Mon, 12:30p-2p

  • Ioannis Filippidis

Week 12: 3-7 Sep

  • Richard out all week

Week 13: 10-14 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

NCS: Tue, 10:30a-12p

  • Note: meeting might shift to Mon @ 1:30 pm
  • Sofie Haesaert

Week 14: 17-21 Sep

  • Richard out all week

Week 15: 24-28 Sep

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p (tentative)

  • William Poole
  • Zoila Jurado

NCS: Fri, 1:30p-3p (tentative)

  • Sumanth Dathathri