Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Summer 2015"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 140: Line 140:
* Open (short)
* Open (short)
'''Biocircuits: 8 Sep (Tue), 10a-12p'''
'''Biocircuits: 8 Sep (Tue), 10a-12p'''
* (long)
* Open (long)
* Clare Hayes (short)
* Clare Hayes (short)



Revision as of 04:46, 8 June 2015

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 15 Jun - 19 Jun

Biocircuits: 15 Jun (Mon), 10a-12p

  • Yutaka Hori (long)
  • Abel Chiao (short)

NCS: 17 Jun (Wed), 10:30a-12p

  • Vasu Raman (main)
  • Open (short)

  • TX-TL workshop, Tue-Fri

Week 2: 22 Jun - 26 Jun

Biocircuits: 23 Jun (Tue), 10a-12p

  • Ania Baetica (long)
  • Anandh Swaminathan (short)

NCS: 24 Jun (Wed), 10:30a-12p

  • Tony Fragoso (main)
  • Sumanth Dathathri (short)

Week 3: 29 Jun - 3 Jul

Biocircuits: 29 Jun (Mon), 10a-12p

  • Victoria Hsiao (long)
  • Emzo de los Santos (short)

NCS: 29 Jun (Mon), 1:30p-3p

  • Cat McGhan
  • Open (short)

  • Richard out of town, Tue-Fri (ACC)

Week 4: 6 Jul - 12 Jul

Biocircuits: 10 Jul (Fri), 10a-12p

  • Shaunak Sen (long)
  • Anu Thubagere (short)

NCS: 10 Jul (Fri), 1:30p-3p

  • Scott Livingston
  • Open (short)

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Thu
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 5: 13 Jul - 17 Jul

Biocircuits: 16 Jul (Thu), 10a-12p

  • Vipul Singhal (long)
  • Zach Sun (short)

NCS: 17 Jul (Fri), 10:30a-12p

  • Jiangang Li (main)
  • Anthony Gong (short)

Week 6: 20 Jul - 24 Jul

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri (China)

Week 7: 27 Jul - 31 Jul

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri (China)


Week 8: 3 Aug - 7 Aug

Biocircuits: 4 Aug (Tue), 10a-12p

  • Enoch Yeung (long)
  • Seung Lee (short)

NCS: 5 Aug (Wed), 10:30a-12p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 9: 10 Aug - 14 Aug

Biocircuits: 11 Aug (Tue), 10a-12p

  • Yong Wu (long)
  • Ron Pereira (short)

NCS: 12 Aug (Wed), 10:30a-12p

  • Ioannis Filippidis
  • Open (short)

Week 10: 17 Aug - 21 Aug

  • RMM out of town Mon-Fri (ISAT)
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 11: 24 Aug - 28 Aug

  • RMM out of town Mon-Fri (Sweden)

Week 12: 31 Aug - 4 Sep

Biocircuits: 1 Sep (Tue), 10a-12p

  • May move to 31 Aug, 10a-12p
  • Open (long)
  • Shaobin Guo (short)

NCS: 2 Sep (Wed), 10:30a-12p

  • Samira Farahani
  • Open (short)

Week 13: 7 Sep - 11 Sep

NCS: 7 Sep (Mon), 1:30p-3p

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Open (short)

Biocircuits: 8 Sep (Tue), 10a-12p

  • Open (long)
  • Clare Hayes (short)


Week 14: 14 Sep - 18 Sep

  • RMM out of town, Mon-Fri (vacation)

Week 15: 21 Sep - 24 Sep

Biocircuits: 21 Sep (Mon), 10a-12p

  • (long)
  • Sean Sanchez (short)

NCS: 24 Sep (Thu), 10:30a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich
  • Open (short)