Group Schedule, Summer 2014

From Murray Wiki
Revision as of 08:26, 12 September 2014 by Murray (talk | contribs) (→‎Week 15: 22 Sep - 26 Sep)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 16 Jun - 20 Jun[edit]

Biocircuits: 16 Jun (Mon), 2p-4p, 114 STL

  • Ania Baetica
  • TX-TL planning (Richard)

Week 2: 23 Jun - 27 Jun[edit]

Biocircuits: 23 Jun (Mon), 10a-12p

  • Marcella Gomez
  • Emzo de los Santos

Group meeting: Thu, 12p-1:15p

  • Shaunak Sen

NCS: 26 Jun (Thu), 10a-12p

  • Vasu Raman
  • Project update: TuLiP (Scott, Ioannis)

  • TX-TL workshop, Mon-Thu

Week 3: 30 Jun - 4 Jul[edit]

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 4: 7 Jul - 11 Jul[edit]

Biocircuits: 10 Jul (Thu), 10a-12p

  • Yutaka Hori
  • Victoria Hsiao

NCS: 10 Jul (Thu), 2p-4p

  • Ivan Papusha
  • Project update: iCyPhy (Yilin)

Group meeting: Fri, 12p-1:15p

  • Speaker: Larry Matthies (JPL)

Week 5: 14 Jul - 18 Jul[edit]

NCS: 18 Jul (Fri), 10a-12p

  • Yilin Mo
  • Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)

Group meeting: 18 Jul (Fri), 12p-1:15p

  • Ed Hancock, Ariel Hecht

  • SEED conference, Mon-Thu

Week 6: 21 Jul - 25 Jul[edit]

Biocircuits: 22 Jul (Tue), 10a-12p

  • Dan Siegal-Gaskins
  • Anu Thubagere

NCS: 24 Jul (Thu), 10a-12p

  • Cat McGhan
  • Project update: TerraSwarm (Vasu)

Group meeting: 24 Jul (Thu), 12p-1:15p

  • Ye Yuan (Cambridge)

Week 7: 28 Jul - 1 Aug[edit]

Biocircuits: 1 Aug (Fri), 2-4p

  • Anandh Swaminathan
  • Clare Hayes

Group meeting: 1 Aug (Fri), 12p-1:15p

  • Tomoaki Hashimoto (Osaka University)

Week 8: 4 Aug - 8 Aug[edit]

NCS: 4 Aug (Mon), 10a-12p, 121 ANB

  • Scott Livingston
  • SURF updates

Biocircuits: 8 Aug (Fri), 10a-12p

  • Vipul Singhal
  • Vanessa Jonsson

  • CDS20: 5-7 Aug (Tue-Thu)

Week 9: 11 Aug - 15 Aug[edit]

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, 12 Aug (Tue) @ 10 am

Week 10: 18 Aug - 22 Aug[edit]

NCS: 18 Aug (Mon), 10a-12p

  • Ioannis Filippidis
  • SURF updates

Group meeting: 18 Aug (Mon), 12p-1:15p

  • Tara Estlin (JPL)

Biocircuits: 19 Aug (Tue), 10a-12p

  • Andras Gyorgy
  • Yong Wu

Week 11: 25 Aug - 29 Aug[edit]

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 12: 1 Sep - 5 Sep[edit]

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 13: 8 Sep - 12 Sep[edit]

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, 9 Sep (Tue) @ 10 am

Week 14: 15 Sep - 19 Sep[edit]

Biocircuits: 15 Sep (Mon), 9a-11a

  • Enoch Yeung
  • Zach Sun

Week 15: 22 Sep - 26 Sep[edit]

Biocircuits: 23 Sep (Tue), 10a-12p

  • Joe Meyerowitz
  • Shaobin Guo

NCS: 25 Sep (Thu), 3:30p-5:30p

  • Daniel Naftalovich
  • Benson Christalin