Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Spring 2018"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 44: Line 44:
 
=== Week 3: 16-20 Apr ===
 
=== Week 3: 16-20 Apr ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* Individual updates
+
* [[http:docs.google.com/presentation/d/1JO3XNnE3o1VT1qE59F01fJvuLADUTvnqJTKU_EYwInQ|Individual updates]]
 
<!-- hr -->
 
<!-- hr -->
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
 +
 
=== Week 4: 23-27 Apr ===
 
=== Week 4: 23-27 Apr ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''

Revision as of 17:41, 20 March 2018

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 110 Steele
  • Group meetings - 213 ANB

Week 1: 2-6 Apr

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

NCS: Tue, 4p-5:30p

  • Petter Nilsson

Week 2: 9-13 Apr

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Leo
  • Ania

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Jin

Week 3: 16-20 Apr

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

Week 4: 23-27 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • James
  • Vipul

NCS: Tue, 3p-4:30p

  • Ioannis

Week 5: 30 Apr - 4 May

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Sofie

Week 6: 7-11 May

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Mark
  • Anandh

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Sumanth

Week 7: 14-18 May

Biocircuits: Wed, 10a-12p

  • Individual updates

NCS: Thu, 1:30p-3p Wed, 1:30p-3p, Steele 114

  • Richard C

Week 8: 21-25 May

  • Richard out of town

Week 9: 28 May - 1 Jun

  • Richard out of town

Week 10: 4-8 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p (tentative)

  • Individual updates

NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p (tentative), 114 Steele

  • Nikhil/Bose

Week 11: 11-15 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • David Ortega
  • Rotation student #1
  • Rotation student #2

NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p, 114 Steele

  • Karena