Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Spring 2016"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 25: Line 25:
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
 
=== Week 1: 28 Mar - 1 Apr ===
 
=== Week 1: 28 Mar - 1 Apr ===
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p <font color=blue> 121 ANB </font>'''
+
'''NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a, <font color=blue> 121 ANB </font>'''
 
* Cat McGhan (main)
 
* Cat McGhan (main)
 
* Richard Cheng (short)
 
* Richard Cheng (short)
'''Biocircuits: <s>Tue, 10a-12p</s> <font color="blue">Thu, 2p-4p 114 Steele Library</font>'''
+
'''Biocircuits: <s>Tue, 10a-12p</s> <font color="blue">Thu, 2p-4p, 114 Steele (library)</font>'''
 
* Clare Hayes (long)
 
* Clare Hayes (long)
 
* Victoria Hsiao (short)
 
* Victoria Hsiao (short)
Line 38: Line 38:
 
* Anandh Swaminathan (long)
 
* Anandh Swaminathan (long)
 
* Andrew Montequin (short)
 
* Andrew Montequin (short)
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
+
'''NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a'''
 
* Ioannis Filippidis (main)
 
* Ioannis Filippidis (main)
 
* Tung Phan (short)
 
* Tung Phan (short)
Line 51: Line 51:
  
 
=== Week 4: 18 Apr - 22 Apr ===
 
=== Week 4: 18 Apr - 22 Apr ===
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
+
'''NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a'''
 
* Tony Fragoso (main)
 
* Tony Fragoso (main)
 
* Jin Ge (short)
 
* Jin Ge (short)
Line 64: Line 64:
 
* James Parkin (long)
 
* James Parkin (long)
 
* Ania Baetica (short)
 
* Ania Baetica (short)
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
+
'''NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a'''
 
* Sumanth Dathathri (main)
 
* Sumanth Dathathri (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
Line 75: Line 75:
 
* Shaobin Guo (long)
 
* Shaobin Guo (long)
 
* Yong Wu (short)
 
* Yong Wu (short)
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
+
'''NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a'''
 
* Daniel Naftalovich (main)
 
* Daniel Naftalovich (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
Line 86: Line 86:
 
* Sam Clamons (long)
 
* Sam Clamons (long)
 
* Andrey Shur (short)
 
* Andrey Shur (short)
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
+
'''NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a'''
 
* Ivan Papusha (main)
 
* Ivan Papusha (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
Line 100: Line 100:
 
* Open (long)
 
* Open (long)
 
* Sean Sanchez (short)
 
* Sean Sanchez (short)
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
+
'''NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a'''
 
* Jiangang Li (main)
 
* Jiangang Li (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)

Revision as of 15:40, 29 March 2016

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 28 Mar - 1 Apr

NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a, 121 ANB

  • Cat McGhan (main)
  • Richard Cheng (short)

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p Thu, 2p-4p, 114 Steele (library)

  • Clare Hayes (long)
  • Victoria Hsiao (short)

Week 2: 4 Apr - 8 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan (long)
  • Andrew Montequin (short)

NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Tung Phan (short)

Week 3: 11 Apr - 15 Apr

  • Richard out of town

Week 4: 18 Apr - 22 Apr

NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a

  • Tony Fragoso (main)
  • Jin Ge (short)

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Anu Thubagere (long)
  • Vipul Singhal (short)

Week 5: 25 Apr - 29 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • James Parkin (long)
  • Ania Baetica (short)

NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a

  • Sumanth Dathathri (main)
  • Open (short)


Week 6: 2 May - 6 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo (long)
  • Yong Wu (short)

NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a

  • Daniel Naftalovich (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 7: 9 May - 13 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons (long)
  • Andrey Shur (short)

NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 8: 16 May - 19 May

  • Richard out of town all week

Week 9: 23 May - 26 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Open (long)
  • Sean Sanchez (short)

NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a

  • Jiangang Li (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 10: 30 May - 3 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Jining Huang (long)
  • Andrew Montequin (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Richard Cheng (update)

Week 11: 6 Jun - 10 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Tiffany Zhou (long)
  • Alex White (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Michele Colledanchise (update)
  • Tung Phan (update)

Week 12: 13 Jun - 17 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • William Poole (long)
  • Open (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Jon Åge (update)
  • Jin Ge (update)