Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Spring 2016"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(35 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 25: Line 25:
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
 
=== Week 1: 28 Mar - 1 Apr ===
 
=== Week 1: 28 Mar - 1 Apr ===
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p <font color=blue> 121 ANB </font>'''
+
'''NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a, <font color=blue> 121 ANB </font>'''
 
* Cat McGhan (main)
 
* Cat McGhan (main)
 
* Richard Cheng (short)
 
* Richard Cheng (short)
'''Biocircuits: <s>Tue, 10a-12p</s> <font color="blue">Thu, 4p-6p</font>'''
+
'''Biocircuits: <s>Tue, 10a-12p</s> <font color="blue">Thu, 2p-4p, 114 Steele (library)</font>'''
 
* Clare Hayes (long)
 
* Clare Hayes (long)
 
* Victoria Hsiao (short)
 
* Victoria Hsiao (short)
Line 38: Line 38:
 
* Anandh Swaminathan (long)
 
* Anandh Swaminathan (long)
 
* Andrew Montequin (short)
 
* Andrew Montequin (short)
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
+
'''NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p'''
 
* Ioannis Filippidis (main)
 
* Ioannis Filippidis (main)
 
* Tung Phan (short)
 
* Tung Phan (short)
Line 51: Line 51:
  
 
=== Week 4: 18 Apr - 22 Apr ===
 
=== Week 4: 18 Apr - 22 Apr ===
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
+
'''NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p''' <font color=blue>CANCELLED</font>
* Tony Fragoso (main)
+
* <s>Tony Fragoso (main)</s>
* Jin Ge (short)
+
* Open (short)
 
'''Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
* Anu Thubagere (long)
 
* Anu Thubagere (long)
Line 64: Line 64:
 
* James Parkin (long)
 
* James Parkin (long)
 
* Ania Baetica (short)
 
* Ania Baetica (short)
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
+
'''NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p'''
 
* Sumanth Dathathri (main)
 
* Sumanth Dathathri (main)
* Open (short)
+
* <s>Jon Åge Stakvik (short)</s>
  
  
Line 75: Line 75:
 
* Shaobin Guo (long)
 
* Shaobin Guo (long)
 
* Yong Wu (short)
 
* Yong Wu (short)
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
+
'''NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p'''
 
* Daniel Naftalovich (main)
 
* Daniel Naftalovich (main)
* Open (short)
+
* Jin Ge (short)
 +
* Jon Åge Stakvik (short)
  
 
|- valign=top
 
|- valign=top
Line 86: Line 87:
 
* Sam Clamons (long)
 
* Sam Clamons (long)
 
* Andrey Shur (short)
 
* Andrey Shur (short)
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
+
'''NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p'''
 
* Ivan Papusha (main)
 
* Ivan Papusha (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
Line 97: Line 98:
  
 
=== Week 9: 23 May - 26 May ===
 
=== Week 9: 23 May - 26 May ===
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
+
No biocircuits meeting this week.
* Open (long)
+
 
* Sean Sanchez (short)
+
Lab cleanup instead! Tuesday, 11am.
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
+
 
 +
'''NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p'''
 
* Jiangang Li (main)
 
* Jiangang Li (main)
* Open (short)
+
* Ioannis Filippidis (short)
 
|- valign=top
 
|- valign=top
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
Line 108: Line 110:
 
=== Week 10: 30 May - 3 Jun ===
 
=== Week 10: 30 May - 3 Jun ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 +
* Tiffany Zhou (long)
 +
* Andrew Montequin (short)
 +
No NCS group meeting
 +
 +
| width=25% |
 +
 +
=== Week 11: 6 Jun - 10 Jun ===
 +
'''Biocircuits: <s>Tue</s> <font color=blue>Wed</font>, 10a-12p'''
 
* Jining Huang (long)
 
* Jining Huang (long)
* Andrew Montequin (short)
+
* Sean Sanchez (short)
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
+
 
* Benson Christalin (main)
+
'''NCS: <s>Tue</s> <font color=blue>Wed 121 ANB</font>, 1:30p-3p'''
 +
* Michele Colledanchise (update)
 
* Richard Cheng (update)
 
* Richard Cheng (update)
 +
 +
<hr>
 +
* 9 Jun, 10a-12p:  Biocircuits -- Keck 116, 116A lab move / cleanup
 +
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
  
=== Week 11: 6 Jun - 10 Jun ===
+
=== Week 12: 13 Jun - 17 Jun ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
* Tiffany Zhou (long)
+
* William Poole (long)
 
* Alex White (short)
 
* Alex White (short)
 
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
 
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
* Michele Colledanchise (update)
+
* Benson Christalin (main)
 
* Tung Phan (update)
 
* Tung Phan (update)
 +
 +
|- valign=top
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
  
=== Week 12: 13 Jun - 17 Jun ===
+
=== Week 13: 20-24 Jun ===
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
+
'''NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p'''
* Open (long)
+
* Jon Åge Stakvik (update)
* Open (short)
 
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
 
* Jon Åge (update)
 
 
* Jin Ge (update)
 
* Jin Ge (update)
 +
 +
| width=25% |
 +
| width=25% |
 +
 +
 
|}
 
|}

Latest revision as of 01:39, 6 June 2016

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 28 Mar - 1 Apr

NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a, 121 ANB

  • Cat McGhan (main)
  • Richard Cheng (short)

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p Thu, 2p-4p, 114 Steele (library)

  • Clare Hayes (long)
  • Victoria Hsiao (short)

Week 2: 4 Apr - 8 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan (long)
  • Andrew Montequin (short)

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Tung Phan (short)

Week 3: 11 Apr - 15 Apr

  • Richard out of town

Week 4: 18 Apr - 22 Apr

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p CANCELLED

  • Tony Fragoso (main)
  • Open (short)

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Anu Thubagere (long)
  • Vipul Singhal (short)

Week 5: 25 Apr - 29 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • James Parkin (long)
  • Ania Baetica (short)

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Sumanth Dathathri (main)
  • Jon Åge Stakvik (short)


Week 6: 2 May - 6 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo (long)
  • Yong Wu (short)

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Daniel Naftalovich (main)
  • Jin Ge (short)
  • Jon Åge Stakvik (short)

Week 7: 9 May - 13 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons (long)
  • Andrey Shur (short)

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 8: 16 May - 19 May

  • Richard out of town all week

Week 9: 23 May - 26 May

No biocircuits meeting this week.

Lab cleanup instead! Tuesday, 11am.

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Jiangang Li (main)
  • Ioannis Filippidis (short)

Week 10: 30 May - 3 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Tiffany Zhou (long)
  • Andrew Montequin (short)

No NCS group meeting

Week 11: 6 Jun - 10 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue Wed, 10a-12p

  • Jining Huang (long)
  • Sean Sanchez (short)

NCS: Tue Wed 121 ANB, 1:30p-3p

  • Michele Colledanchise (update)
  • Richard Cheng (update)

  • 9 Jun, 10a-12p: Biocircuits -- Keck 116, 116A lab move / cleanup


Week 12: 13 Jun - 17 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • William Poole (long)
  • Alex White (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Tung Phan (update)

Week 13: 20-24 Jun

NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p

  • Jon Åge Stakvik (update)
  • Jin Ge (update)