Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Spring 2016"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 119: Line 119:
 
'''Biocircuits: <s>Tue</s> <font color=blue>Wed</font>, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: <s>Tue</s> <font color=blue>Wed</font>, 10a-12p'''
 
* Jining Huang (long)
 
* Jining Huang (long)
* Alex White (short)
+
* Sean Sanchez (short)
  
 
'''Thurs: Biocircuits''' Keck 116, 116A lab move / cleanup, 10a-12p
 
'''Thurs: Biocircuits''' Keck 116, 116A lab move / cleanup, 10a-12p
Line 131: Line 131:
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
* William Poole (long)
 
* William Poole (long)
* Sean Sanchez (short)
+
* Alex White (short)
 
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
 
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
 
* Benson Christalin (main)
 
* Benson Christalin (main)

Revision as of 01:37, 6 June 2016

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 28 Mar - 1 Apr

NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a, 121 ANB

  • Cat McGhan (main)
  • Richard Cheng (short)

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p Thu, 2p-4p, 114 Steele (library)

  • Clare Hayes (long)
  • Victoria Hsiao (short)

Week 2: 4 Apr - 8 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan (long)
  • Andrew Montequin (short)

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Tung Phan (short)

Week 3: 11 Apr - 15 Apr

  • Richard out of town

Week 4: 18 Apr - 22 Apr

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p CANCELLED

  • Tony Fragoso (main)
  • Open (short)

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Anu Thubagere (long)
  • Vipul Singhal (short)

Week 5: 25 Apr - 29 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • James Parkin (long)
  • Ania Baetica (short)

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Sumanth Dathathri (main)
  • Jon Åge Stakvik (short)


Week 6: 2 May - 6 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo (long)
  • Yong Wu (short)

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Daniel Naftalovich (main)
  • Jin Ge (short)
  • Jon Åge Stakvik (short)

Week 7: 9 May - 13 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons (long)
  • Andrey Shur (short)

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 8: 16 May - 19 May

  • Richard out of town all week

Week 9: 23 May - 26 May

No biocircuits meeting this week.

Lab cleanup instead! Tuesday, 11am.

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Jiangang Li (main)
  • Ioannis Filippidis (short)

Week 10: 30 May - 3 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Tiffany Zhou (long)
  • Andrew Montequin (short)

No NCS group meeting

Week 11: 6 Jun - 10 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue Wed, 10a-12p

  • Jining Huang (long)
  • Sean Sanchez (short)

Thurs: Biocircuits Keck 116, 116A lab move / cleanup, 10a-12p

NCS: Tue Wed 121 ANB, 1:30p-3p

  • Michele Colledanchise (update)
  • Richard Cheng (update)

Week 12: 13 Jun - 17 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • William Poole (long)
  • Alex White (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Tung Phan (update)

Week 13: 20-24 Jun

NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p

  • Jon Åge Stakvik (update)
  • Jin Ge (update)