Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Spring 2016"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 98: Line 98:
  
 
=== Week 9: 23 May - 26 May ===
 
=== Week 9: 23 May - 26 May ===
 +
No biocircuits meeting this week
 +
 
'''NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p'''
 
* Jiangang Li (main)
 
* Jiangang Li (main)

Revision as of 00:11, 10 May 2016

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 28 Mar - 1 Apr

NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a, 121 ANB

  • Cat McGhan (main)
  • Richard Cheng (short)

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p Thu, 2p-4p, 114 Steele (library)

  • Clare Hayes (long)
  • Victoria Hsiao (short)

Week 2: 4 Apr - 8 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan (long)
  • Andrew Montequin (short)

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Tung Phan (short)

Week 3: 11 Apr - 15 Apr

  • Richard out of town

Week 4: 18 Apr - 22 Apr

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p CANCELLED

  • Tony Fragoso (main)
  • Open (short)

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Anu Thubagere (long)
  • Vipul Singhal (short)

Week 5: 25 Apr - 29 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • James Parkin (long)
  • Ania Baetica (short)

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Sumanth Dathathri (main)
  • Jon Åge Stakvik (short)


Week 6: 2 May - 6 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo (long)
  • Yong Wu (short)

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Daniel Naftalovich (main)
  • Jin Ge (short)
  • Jon Åge Stakvik (short)

Week 7: 9 May - 13 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons (long)
  • Andrey Shur (short)

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 8: 16 May - 19 May

  • Richard out of town all week

Week 9: 23 May - 26 May

No biocircuits meeting this week

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Jiangang Li (main)
  • Ioannis Filippidis (short)

Week 10: 30 May - 3 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Jining Huang (long)
  • Andrew Montequin (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Richard Cheng (update)

Week 11: 6 Jun - 10 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue Wed, 10a-12p

  • Tiffany Zhou (long)
  • Alex White (short)

NCS: Tue Wed 121 ANB, 1:30p-3p

  • Michele Colledanchise (update)
  • Tung Phan (update)

Week 12: 13 Jun - 17 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • William Poole (long)
  • Sean Sanchez (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Jon Åge Stakvik (update)
  • Jin Ge (update)