Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Spring 2016"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 27: Line 27:
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
* Clare Hayes (long)
 
* Clare Hayes (long)
* Vipul Singhal (short)
+
* Victoria Hsiao (short)
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p <font color=blue> 121 ANB </font>'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p <font color=blue> 121 ANB </font>'''
 
* Cat McGhan (main)
 
* Cat McGhan (main)
Line 56: Line 56:
 
'''Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
* Anu Thubagere (long)
 
* Anu Thubagere (long)
* Victoria Hsiao (short)
+
* Vipul Singhal (short)
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |

Revision as of 15:13, 19 March 2016

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 28 Mar - 1 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Clare Hayes (long)
  • Victoria Hsiao (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p 121 ANB

  • Cat McGhan (main)
  • Richard Cheng (short)

Week 2: 4 Apr - 8 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan (long)
  • Andrew Montequin (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Tung Phan (short)

Week 3: 11 Apr - 15 Apr

  • Richard out of town

Week 4: 18 Apr - 22 Apr

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Tony Fragoso (main)
  • Luciana Cendon (short)

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Anu Thubagere (long)
  • Vipul Singhal (short)

Week 5: 25 Apr - 29 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • James Parkin (long)
  • Ania Baetica (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Sumanth Dathathri (main)
  • Jin Ge (short)


Week 6: 2 May - 6 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo (long)
  • Yong Wu (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 7: 9 May - 13 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons (long)
  • Andrey Shur (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 8: 16 May - 19 May

  • Richard out of town all week

Week 9: 23 May - 26 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Open (long)
  • Sean Sanchez (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Jiangang Li (main)
  • Richard Cheng (update)

Week 10: 30 May - 3 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Rotation (long)
  • UG (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Tung Phan (update)

Week 11: 6 Jun - 10 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Rotation (long)
  • UG (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Michele Colledanchise (update)
  • Luciana Cendon (update)

Week 12: 13 Jun - 17 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Open (long)
  • Open (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Jon Åge (update)
  • Jin Ge (update)