Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Spring 2016"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 36: Line 36:
 
=== Week 2: 4 Apr - 8 Apr ===
 
=== Week 2: 4 Apr - 8 Apr ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
*  
+
* Anandh Swaminathan (long)
 
* Andrew Montequin (short)
 
* Andrew Montequin (short)
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
Line 55: Line 55:
 
* Luciana Cendon (short)
 
* Luciana Cendon (short)
 
'''Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p'''
* Anandh Swaminathan (long)
+
* Anu Thubagere (long)
 
* Victoria Hsiao (short)
 
* Victoria Hsiao (short)
  
Line 62: Line 62:
 
=== Week 5: 25 Apr - 29 Apr ===
 
=== Week 5: 25 Apr - 29 Apr ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
* Anu Thubagere (long)
+
* James Parkin (long)
 
* Ania Baetica (short)
 
* Ania Baetica (short)
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
Line 73: Line 73:
 
=== Week 6: 2 May - 6 May ===
 
=== Week 6: 2 May - 6 May ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
* James Parkin (long)
+
* Shaobin Guo (long)
 
* Yong Wu (short)
 
* Yong Wu (short)
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
Line 84: Line 84:
 
=== Week 7: 9 May - 13 May ===
 
=== Week 7: 9 May - 13 May ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
* Shaobin Guo (long)
+
* Sam Clamons (long)
 
* Andrey Shur (short)
 
* Andrey Shur (short)
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
Line 98: Line 98:
 
=== Week 9: 23 May - 26 May ===
 
=== Week 9: 23 May - 26 May ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
* Sam Clamons (long)
+
* Open (long)
* UG/rotation (short)
+
* Sean Sanchez (short)
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
* Jiangang Li (main)
 
* Jiangang Li (main)
Line 109: Line 109:
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
* Rotation (long)
 
* Rotation (long)
* Sean Sanchez (short)
+
* UG (short)
 
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
 
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
 
* Benson Christalin (main)
 
* Benson Christalin (main)
Line 127: Line 127:
 
=== Week 12: 13 Jun - 17 Jun ===
 
=== Week 12: 13 Jun - 17 Jun ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
* Rotation (long)
+
* Open (long)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
 
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
 
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''

Revision as of 17:18, 12 March 2016

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 28 Mar - 1 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Clare Hayes (long)
  • Vipul Singhal (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Cat McGhan (main)
  • Richard Cheng (short)

Week 2: 4 Apr - 8 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan (long)
  • Andrew Montequin (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Tung Phan (short)

Week 3: 11 Apr - 15 Apr

  • Richard out of town

Week 4: 18 Apr - 22 Apr

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Tony Fragoso (main)
  • Luciana Cendon (short)

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Anu Thubagere (long)
  • Victoria Hsiao (short)

Week 5: 25 Apr - 29 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • James Parkin (long)
  • Ania Baetica (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Sumanth Dathathri (main)
  • Jin Ge (short)


Week 6: 2 May - 6 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo (long)
  • Yong Wu (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 7: 9 May - 13 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons (long)
  • Andrey Shur (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 8: 16 May - 19 May

  • Richard out of town all week

Week 9: 23 May - 26 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Open (long)
  • Sean Sanchez (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Jiangang Li (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 10: 30 May - 3 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Rotation (long)
  • UG (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 11: 6 Jun - 10 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Rotation (long)
  • UG (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Michele Colledanchise (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 12: 13 Jun - 17 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Open (long)
  • Open (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Jon Åge (main)
  • Open (short)