Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Spring 2016"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 66: Line 66:
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
* Sumanth Dathathri (main)
 
* Sumanth Dathathri (main)
* Open (short)
+
* Jin Ge (short)
  
  

Revision as of 17:10, 12 March 2016

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 28 Mar - 1 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Clare Hayes (long)
  • Vipul Singhal (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Cat McGhan (main)
  • Richard Cheng (short)

Week 2: 4 Apr - 8 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Andrew Montequin (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Tung Phan (short)

Week 3: 11 Apr - 15 Apr

  • Richard out of town

Week 4: 18 Apr - 22 Apr

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Tony Fragoso (main)
  • Luciana Cendon (short)

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan (long)
  • Victoria Hsiao (short)

Week 5: 25 Apr - 29 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anu Thubagere (long)
  • Ania Baetica (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Sumanth Dathathri (main)
  • Jin Ge (short)


Week 6: 2 May - 6 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • James Parkin (long)
  • Yong Wu (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 7: 9 May - 13 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo (long)
  • Andrey Shur (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 8: 16 May - 19 May

  • Richard out of town all week

Week 9: 23 May - 26 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons (long)
  • UG/rotation (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Jiangang Li (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 10: 30 May - 3 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sean Sanchez (long)
  • UG (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 11: 6 Jun - 10 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Rotation (long)
  • UG (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Michele (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 12: 13 Jun - 17 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Rotation (long)
  • Open (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Jon Åge (main)
  • Open (short)