Group Schedule, Spring 2015

From Murray Wiki
Revision as of 17:50, 24 May 2015 by Murray (talk | contribs) (→‎Week 10: 1 Jun - 5 Jun)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 30 Mar - 3 Apr[edit]

Biocircuits: 1 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Lab safety (Clare, Richard)
  • Ania Baetica (short)

NCS: 1 Apr (Wed), 4p-5:30p

  • Anthony Fragoso (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 2: 6 Apr - 10 Apr[edit]

NCS: 6 Apr (Mon), 2:30p-4p

  • Catharine McGhan (main)
  • Scott (short)

Biocircuits: 8 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Emzo de los Santos (long)
  • Yutaka Hori (short)

Week 3: 13 Apr - 17 Apr[edit]

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Thu
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Wed @ 10 am

Week 4: 20 Apr - 24 Apr[edit]

Biocircuits: 22 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Anandh Swaminathan (long)
  • Victoria Hsiao (short)

NCS: 22 Apr (Wed), 12:30p-2p

  • Scott Livingston (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 5: 27 Apr - 1 May[edit]

Biocircuits: 29 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Anu Thubagere (long)
  • Dan Siegal (short)

  • NASA Formal Methods Symposium, Mon-Wed

Week 6: 4 May - 8 May[edit]

NCS: 5 May (Tue), 2:30p-4p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Benson Christalin (short)

Biocircuits: 6 May (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Clare Hayes (long)
  • Vipul Singhal (short)

Week 7: 11 May - 15 May[edit]

NCS: 13 May (Wed), 4:00p-5:30p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Open (short)

Biocircuits: 13 May (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Shaobin Guo (long)
  • Enoch Yeung (short)

Week 8: 18 May - 22 May[edit]

Biocircuits: 20 May (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Zach Sun (long)
  • Yong Wu (short)

NCS: 20 May (Wed), 4-5:30p

  • Samira Farahani (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 9: 25 May - 29 May[edit]

Biocircuits: 27 May (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Sam Clamons
  • Sean Sanchez

Week 10: 1 Jun - 5 Jun[edit]

Biocircuits: 1 Jun (Mon), 11a-1p

  • James Parkin
  • Tiffany Zhou

NCS: 1 Jun (Mon), 2:30p-4p

Week 11: 8 Jun - 12 Jun[edit]

NCS: 8 Jun (Mon), 9:30a -11a

  • Benson Christalin (short)
  • Daniel Naftalovich (short)

  • SEED: Wed-Sat in Boston