Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Spring 2015"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(38 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 25: Line 25:
 
| width=33% |
 
| width=33% |
 
=== Week 1: 30 Mar - 3 Apr ===
 
=== Week 1: 30 Mar - 3 Apr ===
'''NCS: 30 Mar (Mon), 4p-5:30p'''
+
 
* Anthony Fragoso (main)
+
'''Biocircuits: 1 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p<font color=blue> 114 Steele</font>'''
* James Bern (short)
 
'''Biocircuits: 1 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p'''
 
 
* Lab safety (Clare, Richard)
 
* Lab safety (Clare, Richard)
 
* Ania Baetica (short)
 
* Ania Baetica (short)
 +
 +
'''NCS: 1 Apr (Wed), 4p-5:30p'''
 +
* Anthony Fragoso (main)
 +
* Open (short)
  
 
| width=33% |
 
| width=33% |
Line 37: Line 39:
 
'''NCS: 6 Apr (Mon), 2:30p-4p'''
 
'''NCS: 6 Apr (Mon), 2:30p-4p'''
 
* Catharine McGhan (main)
 
* Catharine McGhan (main)
* Open (short)
+
* Scott (short)
'''Biocircuits: 8 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p'''
+
'''Biocircuits: 8 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p<font color=blue> 114 Steele</font>'''
 
* Emzo de los Santos (long)
 
* Emzo de los Santos (long)
* Ania Baetica (short)
+
* Yutaka Hori (short)
 
| width=33% |
 
| width=33% |
  
Line 50: Line 52:
  
 
=== Week 4: 20 Apr - 24 Apr ===
 
=== Week 4: 20 Apr - 24 Apr ===
'''NCS: 20 Apr (Mon), 2:30p-4p
+
'''Biocircuits: 22 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p<font color=blue> 114 Steele</font>
* Yilin Mo (main)
+
* Anandh Swaminathan (long)
 +
* Victoria Hsiao (short)
 +
'''NCS: <font color=blue> 22 Apr (Wed), 12:30p-2p</font>
 +
* Scott Livingston (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
'''Biocircuits: 22 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p
 
* Anandh Saminathan (long)
 
* Victoria Hsiao (short)
 
 
| width=33% |
 
| width=33% |
  
 
=== Week 5: 27 Apr - 1 May ===
 
=== Week 5: 27 Apr - 1 May ===
'''Biocircuits: 29 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p'''
+
'''Biocircuits: 29 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p<font color=blue> 114 Steele</font>'''
 
* Anu Thubagere (long)
 
* Anu Thubagere (long)
 
* Dan Siegal (short)
 
* Dan Siegal (short)
Line 68: Line 70:
  
 
=== Week 6: 4 May - 8 May ===
 
=== Week 6: 4 May - 8 May ===
'''NCS: 4 May (Mon), 2:30p-4p
+
'''NCS: <font color=blue>5 May (Tue), 2:30p-4p</font>
 
* Ivan Papusha (main)
 
* Ivan Papusha (main)
* Open (short)
+
* Benson Christalin (short)
'''Biocircuits: 6 May (Wed), 10a-12p'''
+
'''Biocircuits: 6 May (Wed), 10a-12p<font color=blue> 114 Steele</font>'''
 
* Clare Hayes (long)
 
* Clare Hayes (long)
 
* Vipul Singhal (short)
 
* Vipul Singhal (short)
Line 78: Line 80:
  
 
=== Week 7: 11 May - 15 May ===
 
=== Week 7: 11 May - 15 May ===
'''NCS: 11 May (Mon), 2:30p-4p
+
'''NCS: 13 May (Wed), 4:00p-5:30p
* Vasu Raman (main)
+
* Ioannis Filippidis (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
'''Biocircuits: 13 May (Wed), 10a-12p'''
+
'''Biocircuits: 13 May (Wed), 10a-12p<font color=blue> 114 Steele</font>'''
 
* Shaobin Guo (long)
 
* Shaobin Guo (long)
* Yong Wu (short)
+
* Enoch Yeung (short)
  
 
| width=33% |
 
| width=33% |
  
 
=== Week 8: 18 May - 22 May ===
 
=== Week 8: 18 May - 22 May ===
'''Biocircuits: 20 May (Wed), 10a-12p'''
+
'''Biocircuits: 20 May (Wed), 10a-12p<font color=blue> 114 Steele</font>'''
 
* Zach Sun (long)
 
* Zach Sun (long)
* Enoch Yeung (short)
+
*Yong Wu (short)
 
'''NCS: 20 May (Wed), 4-5:30p
 
'''NCS: 20 May (Wed), 4-5:30p
 
* Samira Farahani (main)
 
* Samira Farahani (main)
Line 98: Line 100:
  
 
=== Week 9: 25 May - 29 May ===
 
=== Week 9: 25 May - 29 May ===
'''NCS: 25 May (Mon), 2:30p-4p
+
'''Biocircuits: 27 May (Wed), 10a-12p<font color=blue> 114 Steele</font>'''
* Scott Livingston (main)
+
* Sam Clamons
* Open (short)
+
* Sean Sanchez
'''Biocircuits: 27 May (Wed), 10a-12p'''
 
* Rotation student (long)
 
* Sean Sanchez (short)
 
  
 
|- valign=top
 
|- valign=top
Line 109: Line 108:
  
 
=== Week 10: 1 Jun - 5 Jun ===
 
=== Week 10: 1 Jun - 5 Jun ===
'''NCS: 1 Jun (Mon), 2:30p-4p
+
'''Biocircuits: <font color=blue>1 Jun (Mon), 11a-1p</font>'''
* Ioannis Filippidis (main)
+
* James Parkin
* Open (short)
+
* Tiffany Zhou
'''Biocircuits: 4 Jun (Thu), 10a-12p'''
+
'''<s>NCS: 1 Jun (Mon), 2:30p-4p</s>
* Rotation student (long)
 
* Tiffany Zhou (short)
 
  
 
| width=33% |
 
| width=33% |
  
 
=== Week 11: 8 Jun - 12 Jun ===
 
=== Week 11: 8 Jun - 12 Jun ===
'''NCS: 8 Jun (Mon), 2:30p-4p
+
'''NCS: 8 Jun (Mon), <font color=blue>9:30a -11a</font>
 
* Benson Christalin (short)
 
* Benson Christalin (short)
 
* Daniel Naftalovich (short)
 
* Daniel Naftalovich (short)

Latest revision as of 17:50, 24 May 2015

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 30 Mar - 3 Apr

Biocircuits: 1 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Lab safety (Clare, Richard)
  • Ania Baetica (short)

NCS: 1 Apr (Wed), 4p-5:30p

  • Anthony Fragoso (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 2: 6 Apr - 10 Apr

NCS: 6 Apr (Mon), 2:30p-4p

  • Catharine McGhan (main)
  • Scott (short)

Biocircuits: 8 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Emzo de los Santos (long)
  • Yutaka Hori (short)

Week 3: 13 Apr - 17 Apr

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Thu
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Wed @ 10 am

Week 4: 20 Apr - 24 Apr

Biocircuits: 22 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Anandh Swaminathan (long)
  • Victoria Hsiao (short)

NCS: 22 Apr (Wed), 12:30p-2p

  • Scott Livingston (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 5: 27 Apr - 1 May

Biocircuits: 29 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Anu Thubagere (long)
  • Dan Siegal (short)

  • NASA Formal Methods Symposium, Mon-Wed

Week 6: 4 May - 8 May

NCS: 5 May (Tue), 2:30p-4p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Benson Christalin (short)

Biocircuits: 6 May (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Clare Hayes (long)
  • Vipul Singhal (short)

Week 7: 11 May - 15 May

NCS: 13 May (Wed), 4:00p-5:30p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Open (short)

Biocircuits: 13 May (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Shaobin Guo (long)
  • Enoch Yeung (short)

Week 8: 18 May - 22 May

Biocircuits: 20 May (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Zach Sun (long)
  • Yong Wu (short)

NCS: 20 May (Wed), 4-5:30p

  • Samira Farahani (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 9: 25 May - 29 May

Biocircuits: 27 May (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Sam Clamons
  • Sean Sanchez

Week 10: 1 Jun - 5 Jun

Biocircuits: 1 Jun (Mon), 11a-1p

  • James Parkin
  • Tiffany Zhou

NCS: 1 Jun (Mon), 2:30p-4p

Week 11: 8 Jun - 12 Jun

NCS: 8 Jun (Mon), 9:30a -11a

  • Benson Christalin (short)
  • Daniel Naftalovich (short)

  • SEED: Wed-Sat in Boston