Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Spring 2014"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 49: Line 49:
 
* Marcella Gomez
 
* Marcella Gomez
 
* Anandh Swaminathan
 
* Anandh Swaminathan
'''NCS: Mon, 2p-4p'''
+
'''NCS: Mon, <font color=blue>3:30p-5:00p</font>'''
 
* Stephanie Tsuei
 
* Stephanie Tsuei
* Eric Wolff
+
* <s>Eric Wolff</s>
 +
* Brief project updates: iCyPhy, TerraSwarm, RSS (JPL), Boeing, Northrop, Raytheon
 
| width=30% |
 
| width=30% |
  
 
=== Week 5: 28 Apr - 2 May ===
 
=== Week 5: 28 Apr - 2 May ===
'''Biocircuits: Wed, <font color=blue>9a-11a</font>'''
+
'''Biocircuits: Wed, <font color=blue>4-6 pm</font>'''
 
* Dan Siegal-Gaskins
 
* Dan Siegal-Gaskins
 
* Anu Thubagere
 
* Anu Thubagere
Line 75: Line 76:
 
* Zach Sun
 
* Zach Sun
 
* Vipul Singhal
 
* Vipul Singhal
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
+
'''NCS: Thu, <font color=blue>9-11 am</font>'''
 
* Ioannis Filippidis
 
* Ioannis Filippidis
 
* Scott Livingston
 
* Scott Livingston
Line 82: Line 83:
  
 
=== Week 8: 19 May - 23 May ===
 
=== Week 8: 19 May - 23 May ===
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
+
'''Biocircuits: <font color=blue>Mon, 2p-4p</font>'''
* Yong Wu
+
* Joe Meyerowitz
 
* Clare Hayes
 
* Clare Hayes
  
Line 91: Line 92:
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
* Enoch Yeung
 
* Enoch Yeung
* Joe Meyerowitz
+
* Yong Wu
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
* Marcella Gomez
 
* Marcella Gomez
* Ben Wu
+
* Eric Wolff
  
 
|- valign=top
 
|- valign=top
 
| width=30% |
 
| width=30% |
  
=== Week 10: 3 Jun - 6 Jun ===
+
=== Week 10: 2 Jun - 6 Jun ===
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
+
'''Biocircuits: <font color=blue>Mon</font>, 10a-12p'''
 
* Shaobin Guo
 
* Shaobin Guo
* Open
+
* TX-TL workshop planning
  
 
| width=30% |
 
| width=30% |
  
=== Week 11: 10 Jun - 13 Jun ===
+
=== Week 11: 9 Jun - 13 Jun ===
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
+
* Richard out of town 9-12 Jun
* Open
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
* Open
 
 
| width=30% |
 
| width=30% |
  
 
|}
 
|}

Latest revision as of 16:24, 2 June 2014

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 31 Mar - 4 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Ania Baetica
  • Yong Wu

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Ivan Papusha
  • Vasu Raman

Week 2: 7 Apr - 11 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 9a-11a

  • Yutaka Hori
  • Victoria Hsiao

Week 3: 14 Apr - 18 Apr

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Thu
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 4: 21 Apr - 25 Apr

Biocircuits: Mon, 9a-11a

  • Marcella Gomez
  • Anandh Swaminathan

NCS: Mon, 3:30p-5:00p

  • Stephanie Tsuei
  • Eric Wolff
  • Brief project updates: iCyPhy, TerraSwarm, RSS (JPL), Boeing, Northrop, Raytheon

Week 5: 28 Apr - 2 May

Biocircuits: Wed, 4-6 pm

  • Dan Siegal-Gaskins
  • Anu Thubagere

NCS: Thu, 10:00a-12:00p

  • Yilin Mo
  • Matanya Horowitz

Week 6: 5 May - 9 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Emzo de los Santos
  • Vanessa Jonsson

Week 7: 12 May - 16 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Zach Sun
  • Vipul Singhal

NCS: Thu, 9-11 am

  • Ioannis Filippidis
  • Scott Livingston

Week 8: 19 May - 23 May

Biocircuits: Mon, 2p-4p

  • Joe Meyerowitz
  • Clare Hayes

Week 9: 26 May - 30 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Enoch Yeung
  • Yong Wu

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Marcella Gomez
  • Eric Wolff

Week 10: 2 Jun - 6 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo
  • TX-TL workshop planning

Week 11: 9 Jun - 13 Jun

  • Richard out of town 9-12 Jun