Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Fall 2017"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 15: Line 15:
 
* Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
 
* Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
 
| width=30% |
 
| width=30% |
* NCS subgroup - 110 Steele
+
* NCS subgroup - 110 Steele or 243 ANB
 
| width=30% |
 
| width=30% |
 
* Group meetings - 213 ANB
 
* Group meetings - 213 ANB
Line 77: Line 77:
 
* Sam
 
* Sam
 
* Reed
 
* Reed
'''NCS: Wed, 3:45p-5p'''
+
'''NCS: Wed, 3:45p-5p, 243 ANB'''
 
* Sofie  
 
* Sofie  
 
<!-- hr -->
 
<!-- hr -->
Line 87: Line 87:
 
* William
 
* William
 
* Shan
 
* Shan
'''NCS: Wed, 3:45p-5p'''
+
'''NCS: Wed, 3:45p-5p, 243 ANB'''
 
* Sumanth  
 
* Sumanth  
 
<!-- hr -->
 
<!-- hr -->
Line 117: Line 117:
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
 
=== Week 10: 27 Nov - 1 Dec ===
 
=== Week 10: 27 Nov - 1 Dec ===
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
+
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p, <font color=blue>114 Steele</font>'''
 
* Hold: rotation student
 
* Hold: rotation student
 
* Hold: undergrad
 
* Hold: undergrad
Line 133: Line 133:
 
'''NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p'''
 
'''NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p'''
 
* Hold: Petter Nilsson
 
* Hold: Petter Nilsson
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
+
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p, <font color=blue>114 Steele</font>'''
 
* Hold: rotation student
 
* Hold: rotation student
 
* Hold: undergraduate
 
* Hold: undergraduate

Revision as of 17:13, 26 October 2017

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 110 Steele or 243 ANB
  • Group meetings - 213 ANB

Week 1: 25 Sep.- 29 Sep

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Miroslav
  • Wolfgang

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Ioannis

Week 2: 2 Oct - 6 Oct

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Ania
  • Leo

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Karan Kalsi (PNNL)

Week 3: 9 Oct - 13 Oct

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • James
  • Vipul

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Jin

Week 4: 16 Oct - 20 Oct

Biocircuits: Tue Wed, 10a-12p

  • Mark
  • Anandh

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p 3:45p-5p

  • Jonathan

  • Tuesday: WASP student visit, 9a-12p
  • Friday: Mary Dunlop visit

Week 5: 23 Oct - 27 Oct

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Andrey
  • Cindy

  • Richard out of town Tue-Fri

Week 6: 30 Oct - 3 Nov

Biocircuits: Wed, 10a-12p

  • Sam
  • Reed

NCS: Wed, 3:45p-5p, 243 ANB

  • Sofie

Week 7: 6 Nov - 10 Nov

Biocircuits: Wed, 10a-12p

  • William
  • Shan

NCS: Wed, 3:45p-5p, 243 ANB

  • Sumanth

Week 8: 13 Nov - 17 Nov

NCS: Mon, 10:30a-12p

  • Richard C

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Michaelle
  • Andy

  • Richard out of town Wed-Fri

Week 9: 20 Nov - 24 Nov

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Rory
  • Hold: Joe M

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Karena
  • Note: this meeting may shift to Mon

  • Richard out of town Tue-Fri

Week 10: 27 Nov - 1 Dec

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p, 114 Steele

  • Hold: rotation student
  • Hold: undergrad
  • Note: this meeting may shift to Mon

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Tung Phan
  • Note: this meeting may shift to Fri

Week 11: 4 Dec - 8 Dec

Biocircuits: Mon, 11a-12p

  • Lab cleanup

NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p

  • Hold: Petter Nilsson

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p, 114 Steele

  • Hold: rotation student
  • Hold: undergraduate

Week 12: 11 Dec - 15 Dec

  • No meetings this week
  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri