Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Spring 2015"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 52: Line 52:
  
 
=== Week 4: 20 Apr - 24 Apr ===
 
=== Week 4: 20 Apr - 24 Apr ===
 +
'''Biocircuits: 22 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p<font color=blue> 114 Steele</font>
 +
* Anandh Swaminathan (long)
 +
* Victoria Hsiao (short)
 
'''NCS: <font color=blue> 22 Apr (Wed), 12:30p-2p</font>
 
'''NCS: <font color=blue> 22 Apr (Wed), 12:30p-2p</font>
 
* Scott Livingston (main)
 
* Scott Livingston (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
'''Biocircuits: 22 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p<font color=blue> 114 Steele</font>
 
* Anandh Saminathan (long)
 
* Victoria Hsiao (short)
 
 
| width=33% |
 
| width=33% |
  
Line 80: Line 80:
  
 
=== Week 7: 11 May - 15 May ===
 
=== Week 7: 11 May - 15 May ===
'''NCS: 11 May (Mon), 2:30p-4p
+
'''NCS: 13 May (Wed), 4:00p-5:30p
 
* Ioannis Filippidis (main)
 
* Ioannis Filippidis (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
 
'''Biocircuits: 13 May (Wed), 10a-12p<font color=blue> 114 Steele</font>'''
 
'''Biocircuits: 13 May (Wed), 10a-12p<font color=blue> 114 Steele</font>'''
 
* Shaobin Guo (long)
 
* Shaobin Guo (long)
* Yong Wu (short)
+
* Enoch Yeung (short)
  
 
| width=33% |
 
| width=33% |
Line 92: Line 92:
 
'''Biocircuits: 20 May (Wed), 10a-12p<font color=blue> 114 Steele</font>'''
 
'''Biocircuits: 20 May (Wed), 10a-12p<font color=blue> 114 Steele</font>'''
 
* Zach Sun (long)
 
* Zach Sun (long)
* Enoch Yeung (short)
+
*Yong Wu (short)
 
'''NCS: 20 May (Wed), 4-5:30p
 
'''NCS: 20 May (Wed), 4-5:30p
 
* Samira Farahani (main)
 
* Samira Farahani (main)
Line 100: Line 100:
  
 
=== Week 9: 25 May - 29 May ===
 
=== Week 9: 25 May - 29 May ===
'''NCS: 25 May (Mon), 2:30p-4p
 
* Yilin Mo (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
 
'''Biocircuits: 27 May (Wed), 10a-12p<font color=blue> 114 Steele</font>'''
 
'''Biocircuits: 27 May (Wed), 10a-12p<font color=blue> 114 Steele</font>'''
* Rotation student (long)
+
* Sam Clamons
* Sean Sanchez (short)
+
* Sean Sanchez
  
 
|- valign=top
 
|- valign=top
Line 111: Line 108:
  
 
=== Week 10: 1 Jun - 5 Jun ===
 
=== Week 10: 1 Jun - 5 Jun ===
'''NCS: 1 Jun (Mon), 2:30p-4p
+
'''Biocircuits: <font color=blue>1 Jun (Mon), 11a-1p</font>'''
* Vasu Raman (main)
+
* James Parkin
* Open (short)
+
* Tiffany Zhou
'''Biocircuits: 4 Jun (Thu), 10a-12p'''
+
'''<s>NCS: 1 Jun (Mon), 2:30p-4p</s>
* Rotation student (long)
 
* Tiffany Zhou (short)
 
  
 
| width=33% |
 
| width=33% |
  
 
=== Week 11: 8 Jun - 12 Jun ===
 
=== Week 11: 8 Jun - 12 Jun ===
'''NCS: 8 Jun (Mon), 2:30p-4p
+
'''NCS: 8 Jun (Mon), <font color=blue>9:30a -11a</font>
 
* Benson Christalin (short)
 
* Benson Christalin (short)
 
* Daniel Naftalovich (short)
 
* Daniel Naftalovich (short)

Latest revision as of 17:50, 24 May 2015

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 30 Mar - 3 Apr

Biocircuits: 1 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Lab safety (Clare, Richard)
  • Ania Baetica (short)

NCS: 1 Apr (Wed), 4p-5:30p

  • Anthony Fragoso (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 2: 6 Apr - 10 Apr

NCS: 6 Apr (Mon), 2:30p-4p

  • Catharine McGhan (main)
  • Scott (short)

Biocircuits: 8 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Emzo de los Santos (long)
  • Yutaka Hori (short)

Week 3: 13 Apr - 17 Apr

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Thu
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Wed @ 10 am

Week 4: 20 Apr - 24 Apr

Biocircuits: 22 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Anandh Swaminathan (long)
  • Victoria Hsiao (short)

NCS: 22 Apr (Wed), 12:30p-2p

  • Scott Livingston (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 5: 27 Apr - 1 May

Biocircuits: 29 Apr (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Anu Thubagere (long)
  • Dan Siegal (short)

  • NASA Formal Methods Symposium, Mon-Wed

Week 6: 4 May - 8 May

NCS: 5 May (Tue), 2:30p-4p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Benson Christalin (short)

Biocircuits: 6 May (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Clare Hayes (long)
  • Vipul Singhal (short)

Week 7: 11 May - 15 May

NCS: 13 May (Wed), 4:00p-5:30p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Open (short)

Biocircuits: 13 May (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Shaobin Guo (long)
  • Enoch Yeung (short)

Week 8: 18 May - 22 May

Biocircuits: 20 May (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Zach Sun (long)
  • Yong Wu (short)

NCS: 20 May (Wed), 4-5:30p

  • Samira Farahani (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 9: 25 May - 29 May

Biocircuits: 27 May (Wed), 10a-12p 114 Steele

  • Sam Clamons
  • Sean Sanchez

Week 10: 1 Jun - 5 Jun

Biocircuits: 1 Jun (Mon), 11a-1p

  • James Parkin
  • Tiffany Zhou

NCS: 1 Jun (Mon), 2:30p-4p

Week 11: 8 Jun - 12 Jun

NCS: 8 Jun (Mon), 9:30a -11a

  • Benson Christalin (short)
  • Daniel Naftalovich (short)

  • SEED: Wed-Sat in Boston