Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Fall 2013"

From Murray Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group. __NOTOC__ {| width=60% |- valign=top | width=50% | * [[Schedule|Richard's calen...")
 
Line 26: Line 26:
=== Week 1: 30 Sep - 4 Oct ===
=== Week 1: 30 Sep - 4 Oct ===
'''Biocircuits: 1 Oct (Tue), 10a-noon'''
'''Biocircuits: 1 Oct (Tue), 10a-noon'''
* Victoria Hsiao
* Zoltan Tuza
* Chris Kempes
* Richard Murray
'''NCS: 2 Oct (Wed), 3:45-5:30p'''
'''NCS: 2 Oct (Wed), 3:45-5:30p'''
* Ivan Papusha
* Ivan Papusha
Line 39: Line 39:
* Scott Livingston
* Scott Livingston
'''Biocircuits: 10 Oct (Thu), 10a-noon'''
'''Biocircuits: 10 Oct (Thu), 10a-noon'''
* Victoria Hsiao
* Vipul Singhal
* Vipul Singhal
* Joe Levine
'''Group meeting: 10 Oct (Thu), 12:15-1:30p'''
'''Group meeting: 10 Oct (Thu), 12:15-1:30p'''
* Subramanian Bose
* Subramanian Bose
Line 72: Line 72:
* Vanessa Jonsson
* Vanessa Jonsson
'''Group meeting: 7 Nov (Thu), 12:15-1:30p'''
'''Group meeting: 7 Nov (Thu), 12:15-1:30p'''
* TBD
* Joe Levine
'''NCS: 7 Nov (Thu), 3:45-5:30p'''
'''NCS: 7 Nov (Thu), 3:45-5:30p'''
* Nikolai Matni (seminar)
* Nikolai Matni (seminar)
Line 86: Line 86:
* Shaobin Guo
* Shaobin Guo
* Emzo de los Santos
* Emzo de los Santos
'''Group meeting: 12 Nov (Thu), 12:15-1:30p'''
'''Group meeting: 21 Nov (Thu), 12:15-1:30p'''
* TBD
* Chris Kempes
| width=30% |
| width=30% |
=== Week 9: 25 Nov - 29 Nov ===
=== Week 9: 25 Nov - 29 Nov ===

Revision as of 05:26, 11 September 2013

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 30 Sep - 4 Oct

Biocircuits: 1 Oct (Tue), 10a-noon

  • Zoltan Tuza
  • Richard Murray

NCS: 2 Oct (Wed), 3:45-5:30p

  • Ivan Papusha
  • Stephanie Tsuei

Group meeting: 3 Oct (Thu), 12:15-1:30p

  • Yutaka Hori

Week 2: 7 Oct - 11 Oct

NCS: 9 Oct (Wed), 3:45-5:30p

  • Vasu Raman
  • Scott Livingston

Biocircuits: 10 Oct (Thu), 10a-noon

  • Victoria Hsiao
  • Vipul Singhal

Group meeting: 10 Oct (Thu), 12:15-1:30p

  • Subramanian Bose

Week 3: 14 Oct - 18 Oct

Biocircuits: 17 Oct (Thu), 10a-noon

  • Anu Thubagere
  • Anandh Swaminathan

Group meeting: 17 Oct (Thu), 12:15-1:30p

  • Dan Siegal-Gaskins

NCS: 17 Oct (Thu), 3:45-5:30p

  • Yilin Mo
  • Eric Wolff

Week 4: 21 Oct - 25 Oct

Week 5: 28 Oct - 1 Nov

Biocircuits: 29/30 Oct (Tue/Wed), 10a-noon

  • Enoch Yeung
  • Zach Sun

NCS: 30 Oct (Wed), 3:45-5:30p

  • Matanya Horowitz
  • TuLiP planning (Richard)

Group meeting: 31 Oct (Thu), 12:15-1:30p

  • TBD

Week 6: 4 Nov - 8 Nov

Biocircuits: 4 Nov (Mon), 10a-noon

  • Jongmin Kim
  • Vanessa Jonsson

Group meeting: 7 Nov (Thu), 12:15-1:30p

  • Joe Levine

NCS: 7 Nov (Thu), 3:45-5:30p

  • Nikolai Matni (seminar)

Week 7: 11 Nov - 15 Nov

Week 8: 18 Nov - 22 Nov

NCS: 20 Nov (Wed), 3:45-5:30p

  • Rangoli Sharan
  • Ioannis Filippidis

Biocircuits: 21 Nov (Thu), 10a-noon

  • Shaobin Guo
  • Emzo de los Santos

Group meeting: 21 Nov (Thu), 12:15-1:30p

  • Chris Kempes

Week 9: 25 Nov - 29 Nov

Biocircuits: 26 Nov (Tue), 10a-noon

  • Yong Wu
  • Joe Meyerowitz

Group meeting: 26 Nov (Tue), 12:15-1:30p

  • TBD

NCS: 26 Nov (Tue), 3:45-5:30p

  • Jean-Maurice Leonetti
  • TuLiP planning (Richard)

Week 10: 2 Dec - 6 Dec

NCS: 5 Dec (Thu), 3:45-5:30p

  • Marcella Gomez
  • Open

Biocircuits: 6 Dec (Fri), 10a-noon

  • Open
  • Open

Week 12: 9 Dec - 13 Dec

Week 13: 16 Dec - 20 Dec

Biocircuits: 17 Dec (Tue), 10a-noon

  • TBD

NCS: 17 Dec (Wed), 3:45-5:30p

  • TBD